RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Eagles
7210 Northwest 39th Expressway, Bethany, Oklahoma, 73008, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (14 articles)
2011 - (23 articles)
2012 - (21 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (9 articles)
2015 - (19 articles)
2016 - (7 articles)
2017 - (11 articles)
2018 - (10 articles)
2019 - (14 articles)
2021 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
scueagles.com Mens indoor T&F
3
scueagles.com T&F
1
scueagles.com XC
0
All
9
2014 Results - NCCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feb 22nd 2014, 5:57pm
[Men's Indoor Track & Field] Savage Takes First in Two Events
Feb 10th 2014, 3:00am
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Open
Jan 18th 2014, 9:49pm
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - Texas Tech Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 18th 2014, 9:49pm
Comments
Texas Tech Indoor Open
Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 18, 2014
Lubbock, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Brooks
Clarendon CC
Colby (KS)
Dallas Baptist
Eastern New Mexico
Hardin-Simmons
Juarez University
Langston
McMurry University
Midwestern State (TX)
New Era Spri
New Mexico (JC)
Northwood (TX)
Oklahoma Christian
South Plains
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Tarleton State
Texas Tech
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.33
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
06.34
nwi
1
3
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
06.35
nwi
1
4
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.36
nwi
1
5
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.36
nwi
1
6
Allen, Clint
Unattached
06.37
nwi
1
7
Farrington, Anthony
Colby (KS)
06.39
nwi
1
8
Slowly, Steve
Unattached
06.44
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.31
nwi
2
2
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
06.33
nwi
1
3
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.35
nwi
2
4
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.35
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
06.37
nwi
1
6
Allen, Clint
Unattached
06.38
nwi
1
7
Slowly, Steve
Unattached
06.38
nwi
2
8
Farrington, Anthony
Colby (KS)
06.42
nwi
1
9
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.43
nwi
2
10
Hubbard, Jamil
New Era Spri
06.45
nwi
1
11
Tennon, Darien
Texas Tech
06.45
nwi
2
12
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.46
nwi
2
13
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.47
nwi
2
14
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
06.57
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ali, Ahmed
South Plains
06.29
nwi
9
2
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.35
nwi
8
3
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.36
nwi
7
4
Allen, Clint
Unattached
06.38
nwi
1
5
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
06.39
nwi
5
6
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.44
nwi
2
7
Slowly, Steve
Unattached
06.45
nwi
2
8
Farrington, Anthony
Colby (KS)
06.45
nwi
1
10
Muller, Fabian
West Texas A&M
06.46
nwi
1
9
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.46
nwi
2
11
Tennon, Darien
Texas Tech
06.48
nwi
8
12
Hubbard, Jamil
New Era Spri
06.48
nwi
4
13
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
06.48
nwi
5
14
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.48
nwi
8
15
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.48
nwi
9
16
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
06.51
nwi
7
17
Forde, Ackeem
Unattached
06.51
nwi
3
18
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
06.52
nwi
4
19
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.56
nwi
6
20
Ridge, Tadarius
West Texas A&M
06.57
nwi
9
21
Gatewood, Jerome
Western Texas
06.58
nwi
7
22
Absalom, Kemarki
West Texas A&M
06.59
nwi
8
23
Tucker, George
Eastern New Mexi
06.62
nwi
8
24
Reasons, Raashaan
Texas Tech
06.62
nwi
3
25
Grant, Keniel
Texas Tech
06.62
nwi
9
26
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
06.63
nwi
3
27
Howell, Renard
South Plains
06.63
nwi
1
28
Blair, Cornelius
Tarleton State
06.64
nwi
7
29
Wilson, Justin
Western Texas
06.64
nwi
4
30
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
06.66
nwi
5
31
Maddox, Kody
Unattached
06.66
nwi
8
32
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
06.67
nwi
6
33
Lewis, Nicholas
Wayland Baptist
06.68
nwi
4
34
Williams, Desmond
McMurry Universi
06.70
nwi
6
35
Wright, Devon
Dallas Baptist
06.71
nwi
5
36
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
06.71
nwi
1
37
Ibekwe, Donald
Northwood (TX)
06.72
nwi
5
38
Wallace, Austin
Oklahoma Christi
06.73
nwi
4
39
Northover, Wayne
Wayland Baptist
06.73
nwi
9
40
Luevano, Roberto
Juarez Universit
06.75
nwi
2
41
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
06.75
nwi
7
42
George, Jamal
Oklahoma Christi
06.76
nwi
7
43
Sanchez, Ronald
Tarleton State
06.78
nwi
5
44
Williams, Brendon
Tarleton State
06.83
nwi
9
45
Dajda, Zach
Western Texas
06.83
nwi
7
46
Gregory, Tanner
Texas Tech
06.85
nwi
5
46
DeLord, Joshua
Dallas Baptist
06.85
nwi
2
48
Sultemeier, Kyler
McMurry Universi
06.85
nwi
7
49
Savage, Grant
Wayland Baptist
06.86
nwi
3
50
Williamson, Colby
Unattached
06.86
nwi
6
51
Thomas, Gregory
Northwood (TX)
06.90
nwi
8
52
Rowe, Dontae
McMurry Universi
06.98
nwi
3
53
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
06.99
nwi
1
54
Austin, Brandon
Dallas Baptist
07.05
nwi
4
55
Clarke, Zach
Dallas Baptist
07.09
nwi
6
56
Henderson, DeAnthony
Langston
07.11
nwi
2
57
Elam, Adrian
Unattached
07.14
nwi
4
58
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
07.16
nwi
1
59
Barron, Zeth
Hardin-Simmons
07.21
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards III, Joseph
Texas Tech
21.75
nwi
1
2
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Wayland Baptist
21.88
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Treyvion
Texas Tech
21.94
nwi
1
4
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
22.08
nwi
2
5
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
22.17
nwi
4
6
Williams, Keenan
Colby (KS)
22.26
nwi
3
7
Gatewood, Jerome
Western Texas
22.26
nwi
1
8
Tennon, Darien
Texas Tech
22.27
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Juan
Unattached
22.29
nwi
1
10
Luevano, Roberto
Juarez Universit
22.35
nwi
5
11
Gyasi, Daniel
Western Texas
22.38
nwi
2
12
Williams, Desmond
McMurry Universi
22.39
nwi
3
13
Willis, Jeremey
Northwood (TX)
22.46
nwi
6
14
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
22.53
nwi
3
15
Lyons, Dontrell
Colby (KS)
22.54
nwi
5
16
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
22.56
nwi
5
17
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
22.63
nwi
4
18
Farrington, Anthony
Colby (KS)
22.91
nwi
4
19
Stubbs, Joshua
Western Texas
23.01
nwi
4
20
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
23.01
nwi
5
21
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
23.07
nwi
9
22
Wright, Devon
Dallas Baptist
23.13
nwi
8
23
Gregory, Tanner
Texas Tech
23.24
nwi
3
24
Ogletree, Winston
Oklahoma Christi
23.27
nwi
9
25
Ibekwe, Donald
Northwood (TX)
23.32
nwi
4
26
Thomas, Gregory
Northwood (TX)
23.33
nwi
6
27
George, Jamal
Oklahoma Christi
23.33
nwi
9
28
Maddox, Kody
Unattached
23.45
nwi
8
29
Best, Peyton
Tarleton State
23.48
nwi
6
30
Blair, Cornelius
Tarleton State
23.52
nwi
6
31
Grimes, Norman
Unattached
23.58
nwi
7
32
Sanchez, Ronald
Tarleton State
23.62
nwi
7
33
Flores, Arturo
Juarez Universit
23.67
nwi
8
34
Reynoso, Claudio
Juarez Universit
23.69
nwi
10
35
Williams, Brendon
Tarleton State
23.70
nwi
5
36
Parker, Trenton
Oklahoma Christi
23.87
nwi
10
37
Warrington, Jason
Dallas Baptist
23.87
nwi
8
38
Jones, Joshua
Oklahoma Christi
23.88
nwi
9
39
Burgess, Joe
McMurry Universi
23.93
nwi
12
40
Jackson, Demetrius
Unattached
24.01
nwi
8
41
Anaya, Andrew
Eastern New Mexi
24.02
nwi
10
42
Sultemeier, Kyler
McMurry Universi
24.10
nwi
12
43
Dajda, Zach
Western Texas
24.15
nwi
6
44
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Northwood (TX)
24.17
nwi
5
45
Rowe, Dontae
McMurry Universi
24.47
nwi
11
46
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
24.58
nwi
10
47
Clarke, Zach
Dallas Baptist
24.80
nwi
9
48
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
24.81
nwi
11
49
Markey, Ryan
McMurry Universi
24.84
nwi
12
50
Elam, Adrian
Unattached
25.11
nwi
11
51
Henderson, DeAnthony
Langston
25.29
nwi
10
52
Wells, Luke
Hardin-Simmons
25.47
nwi
11
--
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
FS
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Kyle
Texas Tech
48.19
1
2
Sutherland, Stephen
Wayland Baptist
48.46
1
3
Thompson, Tray
Northwood (TX)
49.41
2
4
Umunnakwe, Gilson
Tarleton State
49.52
5
5
Riley, Ashley
Colby (KS)
49.58
3
6
Krc, Cameron
Tarleton State
49.72
2
7
Hayles, Fabian
Colby (KS)
49.90
2
8
Norris, Jacob
McMurry Universi
50.09
9
9
Smith, JW
Texas Tech
50.52
2
10
Guerrero, Clarencio
Tarleton State
50.55
4
11
Eschbach, Michael
Tarleton State
50.66
4
12
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
50.99
2
13
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
51.27
4
14
Poindexter, Willie
McMurry Universi
51.65
5
15
Donohue, Aaron
Tarleton State
51.67
3
16
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
51.91
1
17
Major, Desmond
Colby (KS)
52.02
4
18
Smith, Jermaine
Colby (KS)
52.14
5
19
Stephens, Anthony
Colby (KS)
52.20
4
20
Reynoso, Claudio
Juarez Universit
52.31
7
21
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
52.45
3
22
Foster, Steven
Tarleton State
52.58
6
23
Baca, Junior
West Texas A&M
52.62
5
24
Newkirk, Emory
Unattached
52.84
5
25
Puga, Martin
West Texas A&M
52.87
6
26
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
52.99
5
27
Anaya, Andrew
Eastern New Mexi
53.38
7
28
Venghaus, Tristan
Texas Tech
54.10
3
29
Rodarte, Peter
Northwood (TX)
54.30
7
30
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
54.46
7
31
Huston, Dylan
West Texas A&M
54.68
9
32
Alexander, Garrett
Hardin-Simmons
54.87
8
33
Jackson, Demetrius
Unattached
54.96
8
34
Calloway, LaDarold
Northwood (TX)
55.05
7
35
GOETSCH, JORDAN
Dallas Baptist
56.97
8
36
Dickensheets, Sam
McMurry Universi
56.99
9
37
Clarke, Zach
Dallas Baptist
57.30
8
38
Wells, Luke
Hardin-Simmons
57.91
9
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Latoy
Unattached
1:10.08
1
2
Green, Juan Paul
South Plains
1:10.19
1
3
Collins, Kyle
Texas Tech
1:11.21
2
4
Booker, Dewayne
Wayland Baptist
1:11.91
2
5
Thompson, Tray
Northwood (TX)
1:12.53
3
6
Gayle, Steven
South Plains
1:12.57
1
7
Clark, Rashard
Western Texas
1:12.76
4
8
Kerley, Fred
South Plains
1:13.06
3
9
Extol, Dwayne
Texas Tech
1:13.16
3
10
Howard, Durawn
Wayland Baptist
1:13.52
2
11
Lecesne, Aaron
Western Texas
1:13.57
4
12
Willis, Jeremey
Northwood (TX)
1:14.22
6
13
Umunnakwe, Gilson
Tarleton State
1:14.35
5
14
Chavira, Ivan
Juarez Universit
1:14.88
5
15
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
1:14.94
5
16
Eschbach, Michael
Tarleton State
1:15.15
6
17
Brooks, Jimmy
Western Texas
1:15.32
3
18
Teran, Adrian
Juarez Universit
1:15.33
5
19
Donohue, Aaron
Tarleton State
1:15.74
4
20
Guerrero, Clarencio
Tarleton State
1:15.75
5
21
Dennis, Trevor
West Texas A&M
1:16.46
8
22
Smith, JW
Texas Tech
1:16.58
4
23
Dominguez, Matt
Eastern New Mexi
1:16.89
8
24
Cook, Jonathan
Northwood (TX)
1:16.96
4
25
Davis, Tredecio
West Texas A&M
1:17.02
9
26
Cooper, Brian
Tarleton State
1:17.41
6
27
Wesselink, Scott
Eastern New Mexi
1:17.69
9
28
Roland, Lestrod
South Plains
1:17.80
1
29
Foster, Steven
Tarleton State
1:17.95
7
30
Briska, Kaspars
Eastern New Mexi
1:19.04
9
31
Helom, Josh
West Texas A&M
1:19.19
7
32
Rodarte, Peter
Northwood (TX)
1:19.77
6
33
Alexander, Garrett
Hardin-Simmons
1:20.50
8
34
Hollingsworth, DeAndre
West Texas A&M
1:20.54
8
35
Howard, Tyler
West Texas A&M
1:20.90
8
36
Venghaus, Tristan
Texas Tech
1:20.98
6
37
Thomas, Mason
Eastern New Mexi
1:21.64
9
38
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
1:21.89
7
39
Flaviano, George
South Plains
1:21.99
2
40
Mudukuti, Michael
Texas Tech
1:22.57
3
41
Newkirk, Emory
Unattached
1:24.30
7
42
Nemir, Nick
West Texas A&M
1:24.62
8
43
Vidales, Damian
West Texas A&M
1:30.58
7
--
Warren, Sirron
Texas Tech
DNF
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Isaac
South Plains
1:55.86
1
2
Waller, Mike
South Plains
1:55.97
1
3
Clark, Jacob
South Plains
1:56.17
1
4
Monticone, Robert
Colby (KS)
1:59.02
1
5
Simpson, De'Vion
Wayland Baptist
1:59.43
1
6
Hale, Scout
McMurry Universi
2:00.00
2
7
Booker, Dewayne
Wayland Baptist
2:01.59
1
8
Smith, Clay
Hardin-Simmons
2:01.67
1
9
Mays, Keon
McMurry Universi
2:02.63
2
10
Cooper, Brian
Tarleton State
2:02.66
1
11
Ceraldi, Zachary
Unattached
2:02.94
1
12
Alexander, Kelvin
Wayland Baptist
2:03.10
1
13
Osornio, Luis
Clarendon CC
2:03.62
2
14
Warr, Blair
Colby (KS)
2:04.48
1
15
Jaramillo, Dustin
McMurry Universi
2:11.39
2
16
GILES, NATHANIEL
Oklahoma Christi
2:15.61
2
17
Davidson, Nick
Unattached
2:18.65
2
18
Hodel, Kirk
McMurry Universi
2:19.70
2
19
Gardner, Chenier
South Plains
2:21.70
1
20
Veail, Chris
McMurry Universi
2:36.90
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kissorio, Ezekiel
Unattached
2:28.71
1
2
Rivera, Nick
Texas Tech
2:29.96
1
3
Charles, Anderson
South Plains
2:31.07
1
4
McVey, Kendall
Texas Tech
2:31.65
1
5
Briska, Kaspars
Eastern New Mexi
2:32.63
2
6
Whitehead, Cordaryl
South Plains
2:34.09
1
7
Martinez, Jose
South Plains
2:34.56
1
8
Simpson, De'Vion
Wayland Baptist
2:35.87
1
9
Gardner, Chenier
South Plains
2:37.26
2
10
Amador, Jose
Juarez Universit
2:37.27
2
11
Rueda, Ramon
Texas Tech
2:37.42
1
12
Smith, Clay
Hardin-Simmons
2:40.86
2
13
Woodberry, Cameron
Wayland Baptist
2:41.42
1
14
Ceraldi, Zachary
Unattached
2:41.93
2
15
Akena, Godfrey
Wayland Baptist
2:42.09
1
16
Chumba, Kennedy
South Plains
2:43.32
1
17
Mendez, Miguel
Wayland Baptist
2:44.11
2
18
Devlin, Brendan
Texas Tech
2:44.40
1
19
Campos, Stefan
Tarleton State
2:45.12
2
20
Thomas, Mason
Eastern New Mexi
2:48.98
2
21
Alexander, Kelvin
Wayland Baptist
2:49.60
1
22
Best, Peyton
Tarleton State
2:50.80
2
23
Najera, Armando
Juarez Universit
2:52.88
2
24
Perez, Omar
Juarez Universit
2:56.11
2
25
Wallace, Austin
Oklahoma Christi
2:59.92
2
26
Dickensheets, Sam
McMurry Universi
3:02.41
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willett, Dylan
Tarleton State
4:19.97
1
2
Rathke, Chase
Tarleton State
4:20.74
1
3
Gifford, Cameron
West Texas A&M
4:22.24
2
4
Placencia, Isaac
Unattached
4:22.33
1
5
Wint, Oraine
Western Texas
4:22.53
1
6
Marquez, Lucas
West Texas A&M
4:23.50
2
7
Doty, Tye
Tarleton State
4:24.59
1
8
Charles, Anderson
South Plains
4:25.74
3
9
Lopez, Lucius
Unattached
4:26.49
1
10
Kinuthia, Michael
Colby (KS)
4:27.87
2
11
Martinez, Jose
South Plains
4:28.15
1
12
Amador, Jose
Juarez Universit
4:28.30
2
13
Woodberry, Cameron
Wayland Baptist
4:28.82
2
14
Chumba, Kennedy
South Plains
4:31.04
1
15
Lagat, Steve
West Texas A&M
4:31.62
1
16
Perez, Marco
Wayland Baptist
4:31.93
2
17
Lopez, Ulisses
Wayland Baptist
4:33.18
1
18
Broaddrick, Kyle
Oklahoma Christi
4:33.27
3
19
Porter, Brandon
McMurry Universi
4:35.00
3
20
Villarreal, Bretton
Unattached
4:35.18
2
21
Devlin, Brendan
Texas Tech
4:35.75
1
22
Teran, Adrian
Juarez Universit
4:35.77
2
23
Quiroga, Josh
Colby (KS)
4:36.36
2
24
Durrill, Evan
Oklahoma Christi
4:36.40
3
25
McSpadden, Ryan
Dallas Baptist
4:37.46
3
26
Johnson, Gabriel
Colby (KS)
4:38.24
3
27
Schleder, Matthew
West Texas A&M
4:40.48
3
28
Mitchell, Mike
Dallas Baptist
4:40.87
3
29
Langat, Evans
West Texas A&M
4:41.97
2
30
Splawn, Reid
Unattached
4:42.57
4
31
Mauritsen, Kory
Texas Tech
4:42.88
2
32
Wittlake, Briggs
Unattached
4:42.88
4
33
Campos, Stefan
Tarleton State
4:43.35
4
34
Patterson, Spenser
McMurry Universi
4:45.18
4
35
Barnett, Michael
West Texas A&M
4:45.75
3
36
Mendez, Miguel
Wayland Baptist
4:47.30
2
37
Loyd, Walker
Clarendon CC
4:47.47
4
38
Mask, Andy
Dallas Baptist
4:49.32
3
39
Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo
Clarendon CC
4:49.57
4
40
Najera, Armando
Juarez Universit
4:51.80
4
41
Doty, Kyle
Unattached
4:52.16
4
42
Bragg, Randall
Dallas Baptist
4:53.71
3
43
Pilcher, RL
Dallas Baptist
4:56.51
3
44
Bunkley, Mark
Unattached
4:57.49
4
45
Thompson, Blake
Oklahoma Christi
4:57.76
4
46
Villarreal, Patrick
Dallas Baptist
4:59.81
3
47
Akena, Godfrey
Wayland Baptist
5:01.07
1
48
Hawthorne, Jarad
Clarendon CC
5:13.46
4
49
Bach, Reagan
Unattached
5:19.42
4
50
ROE, COLIN
Dallas Baptist
5:20.81
4
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
keirns, bryant
Oklahoma Christi
8:48.91
1
2
Samoei, Isaiah
Eastern New Mexi
8:49.02
1
3
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
South Plains
8:56.91
1
4
kaelin, brennym
Oklahoma Christi
9:02.82
1
5
Rueda, Armando
West Texas A&M
9:06.06
1
6
Speaks, Chris
Colby (KS)
9:06.27
1
7
Whitehead, Cordaryl
South Plains
9:12.56
1
8
Trevino, Omar
Colby (KS)
9:13.00
1
9
Blunt, Clark
Unattached
9:13.01
1
10
Pineda, Seraiah
Texas Tech
9:21.74
1
11
Wittlake, Briggs
Unattached
9:27.12
2
12
Grueber, Colin
Colby (KS)
9:29.27
2
13
Arias, Marco
South Plains
9:31.43
2
14
Splawn, Reid
Unattached
9:32.76
2
15
Edmiston, Louis
Colby (KS)
9:33.77
2
16
Wondaferew, Ebenether
Unattached
9:35.48
2
17
Wedell, Daniel
Texas Tech
9:36.08
1
18
Mcilwain, James
Unattached
9:44.11
1
19
Hartfield, Kameron
McMurry Universi
9:44.83
2
20
Walling, Zach
Eastern New Mexi
9:47.17
2
21
Floyd, Shane
McMurry Universi
9:52.47
2
22
Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo
Clarendon CC
9:53.38
2
23
Flores, Arturo
Juarez Universit
9:55.17
1
24
Dowd, Michael
McMurry Universi
9:56.45
2
25
Perez, Omar
Juarez Universit
11:05.25
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lozano, Jacob
Eastern New Mexi
15:42.16
1
2
Lopez, Ulisses
Wayland Baptist
15:52.45
1
3
Polasek, James
Tarleton State
15:58.44
1
4
Vriseno, Zerrick
Eastern New Mexi
16:04.73
1
5
Scribner, Luke
Tarleton State
16:27.44
1
6
zuercher, timothy
Oklahoma Christi
16:31.54
1
7
Perez, Marco
Wayland Baptist
16:31.77
1
8
Williams, Joshua
Texas Tech
16:33.50
1
9
Arias, Marco
South Plains
16:41.46
1
10
Wrobel, Mason
Tarleton State
16:46.16
1
11
Samaniego, Justin
Eastern New Mexi
16:55.73
1
12
Flores, Arturo
Juarez Universit
17:24.48
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
07.52
nwi
1
2
Benson, Shujaa
Texas Tech
07.55
nwi
1
3
Erta, Arnau
West Texas A&M
07.60
nwi
1
4
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
07.60
nwi
1
5
Scruggs, Sydney
Western Texas
07.61
nwi
1
6
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
07.86
nwi
1
7
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
08.01
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
Texas Tech
07.40
nwi
1
2
Piinkney, Rickey
Brooks
07.49
nwi
1
3
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
07.52
nwi
2
4
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
07.53
nwi
2
5
Erta, Arnau
West Texas A&M
07.63
nwi
1
6
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
07.76
nwi
2
7
Scruggs, Sydney
Western Texas
07.87
nwi
2
8
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
07.98
nwi
2
9
Poindexter, Willie
McMurry Universi
08.00
nwi
2
10
Medina, Ivan
Western Texas
08.06
nwi
1
11
Stubbs, Joshua
Western Texas
08.12
nwi
2
12
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
08.21
nwi
1
13
Huston, Dylan
West Texas A&M
08.35
nwi
1
14
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
08.74
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Piinkney, Rickey
Brooks
07.47
nwi
3
2
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
07.49
nwi
1
3
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
07.59
nwi
3
4
Benson, Shujaa
Texas Tech
07.69
nwi
2
5
Erta, Arnau
West Texas A&M
07.71
nwi
1
6
Scruggs, Sydney
Western Texas
07.77
nwi
1
7
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
07.84
nwi
3
8
Medina, Ivan
Western Texas
07.95
nwi
3
9
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
08.13
nwi
3
10
Stubbs, Joshua
Western Texas
08.22
nwi
2
11
Poindexter, Willie
McMurry Universi
08.23
nwi
1
12
Huston, Dylan
West Texas A&M
08.24
nwi
2
13
Wallace, Austin
Oklahoma Christi
08.26
nwi
1
14
Footer, Derek
Hardin-Simmons
08.27
nwi
1
15
Veail, Chris
McMurry Universi
08.30
nwi
2
16
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
08.66
nwi
3
17
Dickensheets, Sam
McMurry Universi
08.80
nwi
2
--
Henderson, DeAnthony
Langston
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gayle
,
Richards
,
Roland
,
Green
South Plains
3:10.52
1
2
Gatewood
,
Gyasi
,
Brooks
,
Clark
Western Texas
3:12.42
1
3
Howard
,
Dolphus
,
Sutherla
,
Booker
Wayland Baptist
3:12.43
1
4
Richards
,
Collins
,
Johnson
,
Extol
Texas Tech
3:15.78
1
5
Guerrero
,
Eschbach
,
Krc
,
Umunnakw
Tarleton State
3:18.38
2
6
Riley
,
Hayles
,
Williams
,
Major
Colby (KS)
3:18.86
2
7
Flaviano
,
Kerley
,
Howell
,
Handsbor
South Plains
3:19.80
2
8
Waller
,
Clark
,
Clark
,
Samuels
South Plains
3:21.55
3
9
Hale
,
Poindext
,
Williams
,
Andrews
McMurry Universi
3:21.71
4
10
Steele
,
Simpson
,
Northove
,
Joseph's
Wayland Baptist
3:21.73
3
11
Vidales
,
Helom
,
Ridge
,
Davis
West Texas A&M
3:23.23
3
12
Thompson
,
Donohue
,
Best
,
Kadlacek
Tarleton State
3:24.15
4
13
Smith
,
Stephens
,
Lyons
,
Warr
Colby (KS)
3:26.97
4
14
Parker
,
Wallace
,
Ogletree
,
Jones
Oklahoma Christi
3:27.10
5
15
Dickson
,
Hollings
,
Howard
,
Dennis
West Texas A&M
3:28.04
4
16
Cruz
,
Burgess
,
Vega
,
Mays
McMurry Universi
3:29.23
5
17
Thompson
,
Johnson
,
Willis
,
Cook
Northwood (TX)
3:31.29
2
18
Puga
,
Erta
,
Baca
,
Nemir
West Texas A&M
3:31.33
5
19
Tennon
,
Smith
,
Grant
,
Gregory
Texas Tech
3:31.35
2
20
Fisher
,
Knight
,
Adkins
,
Duffield
Texas Tech
3:34.65
3
21
Alexande
,
Lewis
,
Mendez
,
Akena
Wayland Baptist
3:35.53
5
--
Warren
,
McVey
,
Mudukuti
,
Venghaus
Texas Tech
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark
,
Clark
,
Waller
,
Kibiwott
South Plains
10:14.98
1
2
Willett
,
Krc
,
Rathke
,
Doty
Tarleton State
10:15.87
1
3
Pineda
,
Mauritse
,
Lira
,
Vallejo
Texas Tech
10:41.62
1
4
Mays
,
Poindext
,
Andrews
,
Hale
McMurry Universi
11:05.33
1
5
Lopez
,
Mcilwain
,
Wondafer
,
Blunt
Unattached
11:08.28
1
6
Porter
,
Burgess
,
Flores
,
Patterso
McMurry Universi
11:10.04
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
Texas Tech
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
2
Davis, Paul
McMurry Universi
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
3
Garcia, Jorge
Texas Tech
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
4
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
16.59m
(54'5)
1
5
Gooch, Kyle
Texas Tech
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
6
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
7
Sanders, Brady
West Texas A&M
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
8
Mcwhorter, Dathan
Eastern New Mexi
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
9
Geeo, Jake
Dallas Baptist
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
10
Pratt, Zach
Tarleton State
13.26m
(43'6)
1
11
Gosch, Kevin
McMurry Universi
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
11
Railsback, Garrison
McMurry Universi
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
13
Baker, Dustin
Hardin-Simmons
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
14
Benge, Ross
McMurry Universi
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
15
Lantelme, Casey
West Texas A&M
12.70m
(41'8)
1
16
Bartlett, Tate
West Texas A&M
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
--
Samuels, Michael
South Plains
ND
(--)
1
--
Parker, Cody
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
Texas Tech
18.67m
(61'3)
1
2
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
16.79m
(55'1)
1
3
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
15.47m
(50'9)
1
4
Brown, Larry
Oklahoma Christi
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
5
Bartlett, Tate
West Texas A&M
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
6
Lantelme, Casey
West Texas A&M
14.38m
(47'2)
1
7
Baker, Dustin
Hardin-Simmons
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
8
Gosch, Kevin
McMurry Universi
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
9
Parker, Cody
Hardin-Simmons
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
10
Mcwhorter, Dathan
Eastern New Mexi
12.70m
(41'8)
1
11
Railsback, Garrison
McMurry Universi
12.60m
(41'4)
1
12
Pratt, Zach
Tarleton State
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duffield, Jacorian
Texas Tech
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Adkins, Bradley
Texas Tech
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Johnson, Shawn
South Plains
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
4
Fisher, Dayton
Texas Tech
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
5
Allison, Travis
Tarleton State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Fulton-Wilson, Jovan
Langston
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
7
Tam, Nick
Texas Tech
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
8
Barze, Steven
South Plains
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
9
Samuels, Michael
South Plains
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
9
Veail, Chris
McMurry Universi
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
--
Wright, Devon
Dallas Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Knight, Cameron
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Carpenter, Connor
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
McHale, Patrick
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Moore, Michael
Eastern New Mexi
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
Texas Tech
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Alongo, Paul
West Texas A&M
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
3
Absalom, Kemarki
West Texas A&M
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Shawn
South Plains
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Northover, Wayne
Wayland Baptist
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Nicholas
Wayland Baptist
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
7
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Desmond
McMurry Universi
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Barze, Steven
South Plains
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
10
Paul, Gennard
Colby (KS)
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Northwood (TX)
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Ogle, Chris
McMurry Universi
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
13
Williamson, Colby
Unattached
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Samuels, Michael
South Plains
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
16
Graves, Nikalas
Western Texas
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
17
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
18
Vega, Luis
McMurry Universi
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Best, Peyton
Tarleton State
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Savage, Grant
Wayland Baptist
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
22
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
23
Sultemeier, Kyler
McMurry Universi
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
24
Adams, Xavier
Tarleton State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Gennard
Colby (KS)
14.77m
(48'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Jeremiah, Idiato
Unattached
14.74m
(48'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Chavira, Ivan
Juarez Universit
14.51m
(47'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Nadin, Benoit
West Texas A&M
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
5
Washington, Micah
West Texas A&M
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Graves, Nikalas
Western Texas
13.76m
(45'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Ogle, Chris
McMurry Universi
13.43m
(44'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
13.27m
(43'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Vega, Luis
McMurry Universi
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sonnen, Josh
Texas Tech
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Thompson, Kyle
Texas Tech
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Webb, William
Tarleton State
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Stark, Matthew
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Jones, Michael
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Veail, Chris
McMurry Universi
4.50m
(14'9)
1
--
Meyers, Kyal
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Padalecki, Kyle
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrow, Grayson
McMurry Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
Barron, Zeth
Hardin-Simmons
NH
(--)
1
--
Fulmer, Tanner
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Ritter, James
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
07.02
nwi
1
2
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.10
nwi
1
3
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.16
nwi
1
4
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.17
nwi
1
5
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
07.27
nwi
1
6
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.29
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
07.05
nwi
1
2
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
07.05
nwi
2
3
Reeves, Alexis
South Plains
07.07
nwi
1
4
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.15
nwi
1
5
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.19
nwi
2
6
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.19
nwi
2
7
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
07.25
nwi
2
8
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.25
nwi
2
9
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.30
nwi
2
10
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
07.32
nwi
1
11
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.33
nwi
1
12
Walker, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.34
nwi
2
13
Pitts, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.37
nwi
1
14
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
07.39
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Darion
Langston
07.42
nwi
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
07.11
nwi
2
2
Gause, Diamond
South Plains
07.17
nwi
7
2
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.17
nwi
7
4
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.18
nwi
4
5
Reeves, Alexis
South Plains
07.22
nwi
6
6
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
07.23
nwi
3
7
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.25
nwi
3
8
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
07.29
nwi
1
9
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.36
nwi
6
9
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.36
nwi
5
11
Walker, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.37
nwi
5
12
Pitts, Jasmine
West Texas A&M
07.38
nwi
5
13
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
07.39
nwi
4
14
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.40
nwi
6
15
Johnson, Darion
Langston
07.42
nwi
1
16
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
07.44
nwi
2
17
Mapps, Marquetta
New Mexico (JC)
07.44
nwi
3
18
Smith, Jessica
West Texas A&M
07.44
nwi
1
19
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
07.48
nwi
2
19
Holiwell, Marisa
West Texas A&M
07.48
nwi
7
21
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
07.51
nwi
7
22
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
07.53
nwi
2
23
Jones, Maya
Western Texas
07.55
nwi
6
24
Scott, Sydney
Langston
07.58
nwi
4
25
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
07.59
nwi
1
25
Castana, Mariana
Juarez Universit
07.59
nwi
5
27
Howard, C'Ara
Langston
07.60
nwi
6
28
Spearman, Claudia
Southwestern Chr
07.67
nwi
6
29
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
07.68
nwi
2
30
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
07.69
nwi
3
31
Maroney, Breana
Langston
07.70
nwi
7
32
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
07.71
nwi
4
33
Patterson, Kierra
Langston
07.72
nwi
3
34
Sheets, Adrienne
Langston
07.77
nwi
5
35
Mellette, Krysten
Hardin-Simmons
07.80
nwi
3
36
Moultrie, Megan
McMurry Universi
07.84
nwi
3
37
Wright, Shanice
Hardin-Simmons
07.88
nwi
5
38
Livingston, Aaron
Hardin-Simmons
07.89
nwi
1
38
Evans, Janna
Langston
07.89
nwi
4
40
Smith, Amanda
Tarleton State
08.01
nwi
7
40
Powell, Princess
Southwestern Chr
08.01
nwi
7
42
Tucker, Ebony
Southwestern Chr
08.04
nwi
6
43
Smiley, Myiesha
Southwestern Chr
08.06
nwi
6
44
Garcia, Taylor
Dallas Baptist
08.08
nwi
5
45
Schmidt, Emily
Colby (KS)
08.19
nwi
4
46
Sikes, Katy
Tarleton State
08.20
nwi
3
47
Turner, Kaley
Hardin-Simmons
08.21
nwi
2
47
Boling, Bryce
Dallas Baptist
08.21
nwi
4
49
Davis, Martika
Hardin-Simmons
08.23
nwi
1
50
Goen, Paige
Hardin-Simmons
08.54
nwi
1
--
Howard, T'Ara
Langston
FS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Cierra
Texas Tech
23.83
nwi
1
2
Blake, Amoy
Texas Tech
24.68
nwi
1
3
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
24.80
nwi
1
4
Browner, Alexis
Wayland Baptist
25.53
nwi
1
5
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
25.69
nwi
1
6
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
25.86
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Darion
Langston
25.96
nwi
3
8
Mapps, Marquetta
New Mexico (JC)
26.01
nwi
3
9
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
26.17
nwi
2
10
Scott, Sydney
Langston
26.34
nwi
4
11
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
26.36
nwi
3
12
Wright, Tray
Northwood (TX)
26.45
nwi
2
13
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
26.53
nwi
5
14
Corona, Frida
Juarez Universit
26.65
nwi
4
15
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
26.67
nwi
3
16
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
26.69
nwi
3
17
Coleman, Claudia
Northwood (TX)
26.75
nwi
4
18
Dennis, Andrea
Oklahoma Christi
26.87
nwi
5
19
Howard, T'Ara
Langston
26.92
nwi
7
20
Rudel, Raveen
Langston
27.12
nwi
7
21
Castana, Mariana
Juarez Universit
27.24
nwi
5
22
Maroney, Breana
Langston
27.32
nwi
8
23
Spearman, Claudia
Southwestern Chr
27.37
nwi
6
24
Patterson, Kierra
Langston
27.41
nwi
4
25
Montes, Laura
Juarez Universit
27.43
nwi
2
26
Pasley, Lindy
Unattached
27.48
nwi
7
27
Williams, Darian
Langston
27.71
nwi
7
28
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
27.75
nwi
2
29
Jones, Maya
Western Texas
27.77
nwi
7
30
Thomas, Shantel
McMurry Universi
27.79
nwi
11
31
Helms, Somer
Oklahoma Christi
27.83
nwi
6
32
Moultrie, Megan
McMurry Universi
27.91
nwi
6
33
Bloodworth, Rebecca
Oklahoma Christi
27.93
nwi
7
34
Wilson, Kelsey
Colby (KS)
28.10
nwi
11
35
Guerrero, Vania
Juarez Universit
28.24
nwi
10
36
Gley, Wilmina
Oklahoma Christi
28.28
nwi
8
37
Livingston, Aaron
Hardin-Simmons
28.34
nwi
6
38
Powell, Princess
Southwestern Chr
28.37
nwi
6
39
Howard, C'Ara
Langston
28.38
nwi
8
40
Tucker, Ebony
Southwestern Chr
28.38
nwi
9
41
Mellette, Krysten
Hardin-Simmons
28.40
nwi
5
42
Briseno, Callie
Midwestern State
28.47
nwi
5
43
Fields, Jerisha
Oklahoma Christi
28.73
nwi
10
44
Wright, Shanice
Hardin-Simmons
28.76
nwi
9
45
Calamease, Alexis
Western Texas
28.99
nwi
4
46
Debord, Alexis
Unattached
29.33
nwi
8
47
McBrown, Azia
New Mexico (JC)
29.36
nwi
9
48
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
29.48
nwi
9
49
Smiley, Myiesha
Southwestern Chr
29.67
nwi
4
50
Rand, Shadorian
New Mexico (JC)
29.72
nwi
8
51
Mings, Jasmine
McMurry Universi
29.73
nwi
11
52
Turner, Kaley
Hardin-Simmons
29.76
nwi
8
53
Schmidt, Emily
Colby (KS)
30.58
nwi
11
54
Goen, Paige
Hardin-Simmons
30.68
nwi
10
55
Davis, Martika
Hardin-Simmons
31.58
nwi
9
56
McGhee, Alexandria
Langston
32.75
nwi
10
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rivers, Christen
Texas Tech
54.01
1
2
Roye-Speight, Montenae
Texas Tech
55.06
1
3
Tarver, Tiffany
Texas Tech
56.86
1
4
Kromah, Mariam
New Mexico (JC)
57.51
1
5
Dessein, Shanika
New Mexico (JC)
58.34
3
6
Mason, Shun-Shauna
South Plains
59.97
5
7
Scott, Annastasia
New Mexico (JC)
1:00.05
2
8
Coleman, Shanita
McMurry Universi
1:00.07
3
9
Graham, Rhemecka
West Texas A&M
1:00.08
3
10
Roberson, Faith
Unattached
1:00.26
4
11
Wilder, Sommer
Unattached
1:00.50
5
12
Owens, Jasmine
Tarleton State
1:00.86
5
13
Johnson, Ashley
South Plains
1:01.03
6
14
Russell, Carlisa
Colby (KS)
1:01.49
8
15
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
1:01.78
7
16
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
1:01.95
6
17
Bickham, Kara
Tarleton State
1:02.03
4
18
Williams, Darian
Langston
1:02.45
7
19
Moore, Chelsea
Angelo State
1:02.79
6
20
Hooper, Paradise
McMurry Universi
1:03.34
4
21
Lewis, Jasmine
Tarleton State
1:03.47
6
22
Deserae, Grant
New Mexico (JC)
1:03.71
4
23
Drewke, Kara
Oklahoma Christi
1:04.00
8
24
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
1:04.23
7
25
McDonald, Janeil
South Plains
1:04.55
7
26
Rodriguez, Maranda
Midwestern State
1:04.63
3
27
Hicks, Cursty
Northwood (TX)
1:04.87
7
28
Briseno, Callie
Midwestern State
1:06.21
3
29
Kornegay, Stephanie
Tarleton State
1:06.69
6
30
Gley, Wilmina
Oklahoma Christi
1:06.71
8
31
Reeves, Alexis
South Plains
1:07.10
7
32
Garcia, Taylor
Dallas Baptist
1:07.11
5
33
Rodarte, Jennifer
Northwood (TX)
1:08.12
8
34
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
1:10.64
8
--
Hall, Taylor
Unattached
DNF
5
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luogon, Kou
Unattached
1:21.82
1
2
Roye-Speight, Montenae
Texas Tech
1:22.49
1
3
Tarver, Tiffany
Texas Tech
1:24.97
1
4
Adams, Shani
Wayland Baptist
1:25.13
2
5
Spann, Kernesha
Western Texas
1:26.37
3
6
Brooks, Lexi
Angelo State
1:26.66
3
7
Rivers, Christen
Texas Tech
1:26.67
1
8
Jones, Alesha
Eastern New Mexi
1:26.93
3
9
Quiah, Angie
Wayland Baptist
1:27.24
1
10
Rudel, Raveen
Langston
1:27.26
2
11
Gittens, Kesley
Wayland Baptist
1:28.00
3
12
Wright, Tray
Northwood (TX)
1:28.34
2
13
Thomas, Jessie
West Texas A&M
1:29.62
5
14
Dobbin, Brandi
South Plains
1:30.07
5
15
Owens, Jasmine
Tarleton State
1:30.17
5
16
Moore, Chelsea
Angelo State
1:30.67
4
17
Cowan, Maegan
Oklahoma Christi
1:30.70
3
18
Bickham, Kara
Tarleton State
1:31.29
5
19
Lopez, Ana
Midwestern State
1:31.67
7
20
Russell, Carlisa
Colby (KS)
1:32.50
4
21
Strickland, Libby
West Texas A&M
1:33.11
4
22
Coleman, Shanita
McMurry Universi
1:33.25
7
23
Jasso, Alma
Juarez Universit
1:33.47
7
24
Grant, Shaelyn
Texas Tech
1:34.04
2
25
Smith, Amanda
Tarleton State
1:34.31
6
26
Parker, Adria
Texas Tech
1:35.10
2
27
Seawright, Morgan
West Texas A&M
1:35.27
6
28
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
1:35.35
6
29
Frizzell, CJ
Midwestern State
1:36.07
7
30
Drewke, Kara
Oklahoma Christi
1:36.50
4
31
Hicks, Cursty
Northwood (TX)
1:36.79
5
32
Lewis, Jasmine
Tarleton State
1:36.80
7
33
Climer, Sarah
West Texas A&M
1:37.74
6
34
Burris, Shaquan
South Plains
1:38.41
4
35
Rodarte, Jennifer
Northwood (TX)
1:39.85
6
36
Kornegay, Stephanie
Tarleton State
1:40.34
6
37
Mings, Jasmine
McMurry Universi
1:50.50
7
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Shani
Wayland Baptist
2:18.67
1
2
Letts, Brittany
South Plains
2:19.71
1
3
McQuaid, Kelly
Texas Tech
2:20.65
1
4
Rodriguez, Kaitlin
Unattached
2:21.04
1
5
Hannah, Kristy
Wayland Baptist
2:22.47
1
6
Gittens, Kesley
Wayland Baptist
2:26.66
1
7
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
2:27.56
1
8
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:27.81
1
9
Archer, McKenzie
Texas Tech
2:27.83
1
10
Norris, Jordan
Unattached
2:28.76
1
11
Gonzalez, Michelle
Wayland Baptist
2:28.79
1
12
DeFrance, Kirsten
McMurry Universi
2:31.89
2
13
Dupiton, Angelique
Dallas Baptist
2:34.50
2
14
Large, Halsie
Colby (KS)
2:35.61
2
15
Peery, Lauren
McMurry Universi
2:36.34
1
16
Bietendorf, Mercedes
McMurry Universi
2:37.18
2
17
Liggins, Brittany
McMurry Universi
2:37.80
2
18
Affleck, Mary
McMurry Universi
2:37.88
2
19
Younger, Haley
Clarendon CC
2:39.11
2
20
Alambar, Audrey
Texas Tech
2:39.62
2
21
sargent, maria
Oklahoma Christi
2:39.68
2
22
Wright, Jamie
Colby (KS)
3:25.93
2
23
Roopchan, Paige
Colby (KS)
3:31.12
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Jaylen
Angelo State
2:57.20
1
2
Waters, Caitlin
Texas Tech
2:58.89
1
3
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
3:02.39
1
4
Rivera, Vanessa
Juarez Universit
3:07.00
1
5
Archer, McKenzie
Texas Tech
3:12.44
1
6
Blind, Beth
Eastern New Mexi
3:14.89
2
7
Ramirez, Emma
Midwestern State
3:15.49
1
8
Gonzalez, Michelle
Wayland Baptist
3:16.77
1
9
Huelga, Sabrina
Eastern New Mexi
3:16.99
2
10
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
3:17.50
2
11
Saiz, Amber
Eastern New Mexi
3:20.35
2
12
Rodriguez, Azalia
Western Texas
3:29.66
2
13
Rubio, Amanda
McMurry Universi
3:37.09
2
14
Ford, Cody
Texas Tech
3:38.93
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughlin, Aly
Tarleton State
5:07.68
1
2
Sparks, Haley
West Texas A&M
5:10.08
1
3
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
5:10.89
1
4
Lopez, Selene
Wayland Baptist
5:11.64
1
5
Caro, Jocelyn
Texas Tech
5:12.07
1
6
Hinton, Lindsey
Tarleton State
5:14.07
1
7
Livergood, Madeline
Texas Tech
5:20.54
1
8
Love, Emma
West Texas A&M
5:23.10
1
9
Durrwachter, Julie
Dallas Baptist
5:23.97
1
10
Chairez, Candida
Angelo State
5:29.42
1
11
Rich, Maci
Oklahoma Christi
5:31.13
2
12
Scott, Chelsea
Texas Tech
5:31.38
1
13
Salazar, Anna
Dallas Baptist
5:34.62
2
14
Rayas, Cashlee
Dallas Baptist
5:34.88
2
15
Shelton, Audrey
Tarleton State
5:37.21
1
16
Glass, Carley
West Texas A&M
5:37.47
2
17
Hammer, Layne
Oklahoma Christi
5:37.75
2
18
Johnson, Michaela
West Texas A&M
5:39.00
2
19
Schulte, Macy
Texas Tech
5:39.36
1
20
Allen, Katy
Texas Tech
5:41.18
2
21
Mullholland, Maggy
Unattached
5:41.22
1
22
Ortiz, Brianna
Dallas Baptist
5:46.51
2
23
Ratliff, Hollee
Unattached
5:47.77
2
24
Flores, Annifer
Angelo State
5:47.87
2
25
Sandoval, Isela
Clarendon CC
5:49.93
2
26
Bailey, Sarah
Texas Tech
6:01.14
2
27
Latham, Alexis
Angelo State
6:05.95
2
28
Espinoza, Janell
Western Texas
6:19.59
2
29
Sanchez, Vanessa
McMurry Universi
6:27.35
2
30
Serem, Dolvine
Colby (KS)
6:50.52
2
--
Bullis, Meggan
Dallas Baptist
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guarner, Mireia
West Texas A&M
10:49.39
1
2
Murray, Purity
New Mexico (JC)
11:04.69
1
3
Adams, Brittany
Midwestern State
11:07.25
1
4
Diaz, Karah
Unattached
11:12.07
1
5
Gonzalez, Abigail
Midwestern State
11:14.52
1
6
Huckabee, Katelin
Tarleton State
11:16.19
2
7
Salazar, Anna
Dallas Baptist
11:16.43
1
8
Rivera, Vanessa
Juarez Universit
11:21.93
2
9
Holmes, J'Cee
South Plains
11:22.11
2
10
Rayas, Cashlee
Dallas Baptist
11:26.17
2
11
Farrar, Tylo
Tarleton State
11:37.16
2
12
Flores, Annifer
Angelo State
11:37.54
1
13
Caldwell, Melody
Midwestern State
11:39.00
1
14
Segree, Atara
South Plains
11:42.43
2
15
Ratliff, Hollee
Unattached
11:49.76
2
16
Trejo, Lucia
Midwestern State
11:56.12
1
17
Sandoval, Isela
Clarendon CC
11:56.53
2
18
Ortiz, Brianna
Dallas Baptist
12:02.60
1
19
Fields, Alyssa
McMurry Universi
12:03.36
2
20
Salinas, Maira
Midwestern State
12:04.36
1
21
Mack, Cara
Midwestern State
12:06.33
1
22
Jimenez, Sophia
Texas Tech
12:10.94
2
23
Hernandez, Gabriel
Juarez Universit
12:11.49
2
24
Guerrero, Isidra
New Mexico (JC)
12:15.87
2
25
Henderson, Kaitlyn
South Plains
12:19.73
2
26
Crawford, Sarah
Unattached
12:26.67
2
27
Banker, Faith
Unattached
12:40.82
1
28
Bennett, Hillary
Southwestern Chr
13:14.34
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Selene
Wayland Baptist
17:47.83
1
2
Jerotich, Sarah
Wayland Baptist
18:10.04
1
3
Ruiz, Gabriela
Midwestern State
18:12.74
1
4
Campbell, Janel
Midwestern State
18:25.80
1
5
Krezonoski, Michelle
Midwestern State
18:34.83
1
6
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
18:41.61
1
7
Krezonoski, Kim
Midwestern State
18:48.40
1
8
Murray, Purity
New Mexico (JC)
19:06.02
1
9
Meade, Glynnis
Dallas Baptist
19:29.27
1
10
Chairez, Candida
Angelo State
19:29.39
1
11
Chavarria, Danielle
Midwestern State
19:51.46
1
12
Hernandez, Gabriel
Juarez Universit
19:55.45
1
13
Jones, Katharine
Oklahoma Christi
20:28.87
1
14
Brown, Tiffany
Dallas Baptist
20:29.69
1
15
Henderson, Kaitlyn
South Plains
20:29.85
1
16
Wimsatt, Tawnee
Dallas Baptist
21:15.10
1
17
Bennett, Hillary
Southwestern Chr
22:32.48
1
18
Atkinson, Jennifer
Dallas Baptist
22:44.48
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
07.75
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
08.04
nwi
1
3
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
08.10
nwi
1
4
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
08.41
nwi
1
5
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
08.41
nwi
1
6
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
08.54
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
07.74
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
07.99
nwi
2
3
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
08.21
nwi
1
4
Kwarula, Sharon
West Texas A&M
08.25
nwi
1
5
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
08.27
nwi
2
6
McDonald, Janeil
South Plains
08.29
nwi
2
7
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
08.39
nwi
2
8
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
08.41
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
08.44
nwi
2
10
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
08.45
nwi
2
11
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
08.48
nwi
1
12
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
08.50
nwi
2
13
Calloway, Chyna
Wayland Baptist
08.61
nwi
1
--
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
DNF
nwi
1
--
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
DNF
nwi
1
--
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
07.75
nwi
2
2
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
08.17
nwi
3
3
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
08.25
nwi
4
4
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
08.26
nwi
3
5
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
08.30
nwi
3
6
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
08.32
nwi
5
7
McDonald, Janeil
South Plains
08.33
nwi
5
8
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
08.34
nwi
5
8
Kwarula, Sharon
West Texas A&M
08.34
nwi
6
10
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
08.52
nwi
6
10
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
08.52
nwi
1
12
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
08.54
nwi
2
13
Calloway, Chyna
Wayland Baptist
08.65
nwi
4
14
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
08.66
nwi
6
15
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
08.68
nwi
5
16
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
08.72
nwi
4
17
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
08.73
nwi
1
18
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
08.76
nwi
2
19
Flynn, Sara
Wayland Baptist
08.77
nwi
2
20
Wilson, Kelsey
Colby (KS)
08.92
nwi
6
21
Climer, Sarah
West Texas A&M
08.94
nwi
3
22
Ambowode, Jasmine
Angelo State
08.95
nwi
3
22
Johnson, Ashley
South Plains
08.95
nwi
1
24
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
08.99
nwi
6
24
Thomas, Shantel
McMurry Universi
08.99
nwi
1
26
Strickland, Libby
West Texas A&M
09.17
nwi
3
27
McBrown, Azia
New Mexico (JC)
09.27
nwi
2
28
Rand, Shadorian
New Mexico (JC)
09.61
nwi
5
29
Liggins, Brittany
McMurry Universi
09.68
nwi
5
30
Large, Halsie
Colby (KS)
09.70
nwi
6
31
Mann, Meredith
McMurry Universi
10.17
nwi
2
32
Powell, Takeyra
Southwestern Chr
10.73
nwi
2
33
Roopchan, Paige
Colby (KS)
10.84
nwi
4
34
Salas, Brianna
Colby (KS)
11.57
nwi
5
35
Wright, Jamie
Colby (KS)
12.10
nwi
1
36
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
13.29
nwi
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roye-Spe
,
Rivers
,
White
,
Blake
Texas Tech
3:37.80
1
2
Gause
,
Montague
,
Burris
,
Dobbin
South Plains
3:49.21
1
3
Quiah
,
Browner
,
Calloway
,
Adams
Wayland Baptist
3:50.23
1
4
Brooks
,
Ambowode
,
Gray
,
Rodgers
Angelo State
3:50.94
2
5
Scott
,
Kromah
,
Rush
,
Dessein
New Mexico (JC)
3:53.29
2
6
Leeper
,
Farringt
,
Thomas
,
Strickla
West Texas A&M
3:55.81
2
7
Rudel
,
Patterso
,
Johnson
,
Scott
Langston
3:59.16
3
8
Tarver
,
Pledger
,
Waters
,
Latham
Texas Tech
3:59.49
1
9
Letts
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Cheatham
South Plains
4:01.87
2
10
Walton
,
Hannah
,
Gittens
,
Gonzalez
Wayland Baptist
4:02.46
3
11
Smith
,
Kwarula
,
Walker
,
Graham
West Texas A&M
4:02.89
3
12
Grant
,
Nesmith
,
Jackson
,
Parker
Texas Tech
4:03.28
2
13
Greenwal
,
Bickham
,
Owens
,
Terry
Tarleton State
4:05.57
3
14
Coley
,
Stewart
,
Raney
,
Thompson
Texas Tech
4:06.17
1
15
Holiwell
,
Pitts
,
Seawrigh
,
Climer
West Texas A&M
4:07.97
4
16
Bloodwor
,
Cowan
,
Helms
,
Dennis
Oklahoma Christi
4:08.48
3
17
DeFrance
,
Jones
,
Walker
,
Bietendo
McMurry Universi
4:10.08
4
18
Wright
,
Rodarte
,
Abbott
,
Hicks
Northwood (TX)
4:15.19
4
19
Kates
,
Deserae
,
Fairley
,
Mapps
New Mexico (JC)
4:15.78
3
20
Williams
,
Howard
,
Maroney
,
Howard
Langston
4:20.69
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caro
,
Schulte
,
McQuaid
,
Nickle
Texas Tech
12:31.67
1
2
Coughlin
,
Greenwal
,
Shelton
,
Hinton
Tarleton State
12:35.67
1
3
Huelga
,
Jones
,
Blind
,
Saiz
Eastern New Mexi
12:43.55
1
4
Holmes
,
Letts
,
Segree
,
Montague
South Plains
13:23.49
1
5
Affleck
,
Hooper
,
DeFrance
,
Peery
McMurry Universi
13:55.11
1
6
Guerrero
,
Scott
,
Kromah
,
Dessein
New Mexico (JC)
14:12.33
1
7
Livergoo
,
Alambar
,
Allen
,
Scott
Texas Tech
14:13.00
1
8
Bietendo
,
Liggins
,
Jones
,
Fields
McMurry Universi
14:29.75
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
14.10m
(46'3)
1
2
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
3
Carson, Hannah
Texas Tech
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
4
Francis, Ashlie
Angelo State
13.11m
(43'0)
1
5
Nelson, Casey
West Texas A&M
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
6
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Pool, J'Cee
Texas Tech
12.04m
(39'6)
1
8
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
9
Long, Adrienne
Texas Tech
11.69m
(38'4)
1
10
Burns, LaNissa
McMurry Universi
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
11
Williams, Lara
McMurry Universi
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
12
Salazar, Clarissa
Eastern New Mexi
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
13
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
15
Neal, Ashley
Langston
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
16
Flores, LeAnne
Tarleton State
10.75m
(35'3)
1
--
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
ND
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Samantha
Southwestern Chr
ND
(--)
1
--
Paniagua, Elissa
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Collins, Evlyn
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Casey
West Texas A&M
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
2
Burns, LaNissa
McMurry Universi
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
3
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
4
Collins, Evlyn
Hardin-Simmons
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
5
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
6
Ostlund, Kathryn
Oklahoma Christi
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
7
Salazar, Clarissa
Eastern New Mexi
12.35m
(40'6)
1
8
Pool, J'Cee
Texas Tech
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
9
Grube, Laura
Eastern New Mexi
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
10
Neeley, Chesney
Angelo State
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
11
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
12
Ostlund, Miranda
Oklahoma Christi
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
13
Head, Courtney
West Texas A&M
11.05m
(36'3)
1
14
Francis, Ashlie
Angelo State
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
--
Cunigan, Holly
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Windle, Alyssa
Colby (KS)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Paniagua, Elissa
Hardin-Simmons
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wright, Jamie
Colby (KS)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Salata, Ally
Eastern New Mexi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palu, Michaela
Texas Tech
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Strickland, Libby
West Texas A&M
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
2
Johnson, Ashley
South Plains
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Burris, Shaquan
South Plains
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
10
Barnes, Asia
Unattached
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
11
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Climer, Sarah
West Texas A&M
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Abbott, Markie
Northwood (TX)
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
--
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Greenwalt, Shelby
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
McGhee, Alexandria
Langston
NH
(--)
1
--
Evans, Janna
Langston
NH
(--)
1
--
Mings, Jasmine
McMurry Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
Billingsley, Michelle
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Sikes, Katy
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Rand, Shadorian
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Gionna
Texas Tech
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Latham, Viershanie
Texas Tech
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
3
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
4
Revell, Paetyn
Texas Tech
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Harmon, Aliyah
Texas Tech
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
6
McDonald, Janeil
South Plains
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Reeves, Alexis
South Plains
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
8
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Cruz, Diana
Juarez Universit
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Ashley
South Plains
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
11
Montes, Laura
Juarez Universit
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
15
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Evans, Janna
Langston
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
18
Guerrero, Vania
Juarez Universit
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
18
Abbott, Markie
Northwood (TX)
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
20
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
21
Seawright, Morgan
West Texas A&M
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
22
Large, Halsie
Colby (KS)
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
23
Patterson, Kierra
Langston
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
24
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
25
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
26
Walters, Kris-Ann
Eastern New Mexi
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
27
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
28
Thomas, Shantel
McMurry Universi
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
29
Danville, Kearah
Angelo State
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
30
Bruns, Dallas
Southwestern Chr
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
31
Roopchan, Paige
Colby (KS)
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
32
Sheets, Adrienne
Langston
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danville, Kearah
Angelo State
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
2
Ouedraogo, Malika
West Texas A&M
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
3
Latham, Viershanie
Texas Tech
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Ambowode, Jasmine
Angelo State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Harmon, Aliyah
Texas Tech
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Sheets, Adrienne
Langston
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
9
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Shantel
McMurry Universi
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Bruns, Dallas
Southwestern Chr
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Melendez, Mariana
Juarez Universit
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Gionna
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Revell, Paetyn
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Roopchan, Paige
Colby (KS)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Coleman, Shanita
McMurry Universi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berry, Haily
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timmons, Reece
Texas Tech
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Cook, Haley
Texas Tech
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Wood, Blake
Texas Tech
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Walker, Kenzie
Abilene Christia
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Steinbock, Mariah
McMurry Universi
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Southwell, Sophie
McMurry Universi
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Underwood, Sarena
Unattached
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Murfin, Pam
Tarleton State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Patterson, Brittany
Angelo State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Moreau, Kimberly
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Parkhill, Taylor
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Burgess, Brittney
McMurry Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Kelsee
McMurry Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
Ayers, Abby
Abilene Christia
NH
(--)
1
--
Randolph, Celsey
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, D'Onna
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#indoor-open
More news
[Men's Indoor Track & Field] Savage Takes First in Two Events
640 shares:
Texas Tech Indoor Open and Multis
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Brooks
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southwestern Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
4
2019
14
2018
10
2017
11
2016
7
2015
19
2014
9
2013
3
2012
21
2011
1
23
2010
14
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#indoor-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!